Tuesday, 26.11

09:00 – 16:00 (M 3.02)

3 Minuten

Workshop: Veit Stratmann

09:00 – 16:00 (M3.09a)

Storytelling

Workshop: Sonja Haller & Pascal Brun, Haller Brun, Amsterdam, NL/CH

09:00 – 16:00 (M 2.12)

Food Futures. Die Zukunft des Essens als Designaufgabe

Workshop: Dr. Alexander Schwinghammer, Bauhaus Universität Weimar

09:00 – 16:00 (K 1.06)

Transfigured Design – exploring interactions between objects, humans and robot

Workshop: Olsen Wolf

09:00 – 16:00 (M3.11a)

Visual Poetry of Your Daily Type Routine

Workshop: Tuğçe İşçi Özen, Selen Başer Nejat

09:30 – 15:45 (M 3.03)

3D SCULPTING by Selam X

Workshop: Giusy Amoroso, Maximiliane Galgenmaier — Selam X

09:30 – 17:00 (L 3.12)

Augsburg Unseen – Peripherie als fotografischer Ort

Workshop: René Zieger

09:30 – 16:00 (L 3.03)

Dishwashers and Machine Guns

Workshop: Lahav Halevy

09:30 – 16:30 (M 2.10)

Graphic Novel – freies Erzählen in Bildern

Workshop: Frank Schmolke

09:30 – 17:00 (L 1.03)

Inschrift

Workshop: Gerhard Roth

10:00 – 16:00 (M 3.12)

21st Century Handcraft – make your own graphic application

Workshop: Wouter van Reek

10:00 – 16:00 (M3.11b)

Packaging Design

Workshop: Raj Kaur Horak, Freelance Design Director, FMCG Branding & Corporate Branding, UK/GER

10:00 – 16:00 (M3.09b)

Thinking Fast, Designing Slow: THE WORKSHOP

Workshop: Adonis Durado (Ohio University)

11:00 – 18:00 (M 2.11)

Schönste Deutsche Bücher 2019

Ausstellung: Schönste Deutsche Bücher

16:00 – 16:45 (M 1.01)

Design system at scale

Vortrag: Marion Bruells (Visual Design Lead, IBM)

17:00 – 17:45 (M 1.01)

Affinity to Artefacts: Humans' Perception of Movement in Technological Objects

Vortrag: Olsen Wolf

18:00 – 18:45 (M 1.01)

unrealisierbar/unvertretbar

Vortrag: Veit Stratmann

19:00 – 21:00 (L-Bau, EG, Korridor)

PARALLEL LINES - Typographic Posters from Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

Ausstellung: Parallel Lines

19:00 – 21:00 (L-Bau, EG, Korridor)

STRONG AND FRAGILE – In Memoriam Yurdaer Altıntaş and Shigeo Fukuda

Ausstellung: Strong and Fragile

19:00 – 21:00 (L 1.03)

Vernissage & Welcome

Allgemein: Prof. Sinan Niyazioğlu and Prof. Daniel Rothaug



Wednesday, 27.11

09:00 – 15:45 (M 3.03)

3D SCULPTING by Selam X

Workshop: Giusy Amoroso, Maximiliane Galgenmaier — Selam X

09:00 – 17:00 (L 3.12)

Augsburg Unseen – Peripherie als fotografischer Ort

Workshop: René Zieger

09:00 – 16:00 (M3.11b)

Packaging Design

Workshop: Raj Kaur Horak, Freelance Design Director, FMCG Branding & Corporate Branding, UK/GER

09:00 – 16:00 (M 3.02)

3 Minuten

Workshop: Veit Stratmann

09:00 – 17:00 (L-Bau, EG, Korridor)

PARALLEL LINES - Typographic Posters from Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

Ausstellung: Parallel Lines

09:00 – 16:00 (M3.09a)

Storytelling

Workshop: Sonja Haller & Pascal Brun, Haller Brun, Amsterdam, NL/CH

09:00 – 17:00 (L-Bau, EG, Korridor)

STRONG AND FRAGILE – In Memoriam Yurdaer Altıntaş and Shigeo Fukuda

Ausstellung: Strong and Fragile

09:00 – 16:00 (M 2.12)

Food Futures. Die Zukunft des Essens als Designaufgabe

Workshop: Dr. Alexander Schwinghammer, Bauhaus Universität Weimar

09:00 – 16:00 (K 1.06)

Transfigured Design – exploring interactions between objects, humans and robot

Workshop: Olsen Wolf

09:00 – 16:00 (M3.11a)

Visual Poetry of Your Daily Type Routine

Workshop: Tuğçe İşçi Özen, Selen Başer Nejat

09:30 – 16:00 (L 3.03)

Dishwashers and Machine Guns

Workshop: Lahav Halevy

09:30 – 16:30 (M 2.10)

Graphic Novel – freies Erzählen in Bildern

Workshop: Frank Schmolke

09:30 – 17:00 (L 1.03)

Inschrift

Workshop: Gerhard Roth

10:00 – 16:00 (M 3.12)

21st Century Handcraft – make your own graphic application

Workshop: Wouter van Reek

10:00 – 16:00 (M3.09b)

Thinking Fast, Designing Slow: THE WORKSHOP

Workshop: Adonis Durado (Ohio University)

11:00 – 18:00 (M 2.11)

Schönste Deutsche Bücher 2019

Ausstellung: Schönste Deutsche Bücher

16:00 – 16:30 (K 1.01)

Nachts im Paradies – über das harte Brot des Comiczeichners. Ein Gespäch mit Frank Schmolke.

Vortrag: Frank Schmolke

17:00 – 17:45 (K 1.01)

Medientrends 2019: Zeitung Print und Online, Zeitschriften

Vortrag: Norbert Küpper (Zeitungsdesigner)

18:00 – 18:45 (K 1.01)

About rules, systems and structures.

Vortrag: Sonja Haller & Pascal Brun, Haller Brun, Amsterdam, NL/CH



Thursday, 28.11

09:00 – 15:45 (M 3.03)

3D SCULPTING by Selam X

Workshop: Giusy Amoroso, Maximiliane Galgenmaier — Selam X

09:00 – 17:00 (L 3.12)

Augsburg Unseen – Peripherie als fotografischer Ort

Workshop: René Zieger

09:00 – 16:00 (M3.11b)

Packaging Design

Workshop: Raj Kaur Horak, Freelance Design Director, FMCG Branding & Corporate Branding, UK/GER

09:00 – 16:00 (M 3.02)

3 Minuten

Workshop: Veit Stratmann

09:00 – 17:00 (L-Bau, EG, Korridor)

PARALLEL LINES - Typographic Posters from Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

Ausstellung: Parallel Lines

09:00 – 16:00 (M3.09a)

Storytelling

Workshop: Sonja Haller & Pascal Brun, Haller Brun, Amsterdam, NL/CH

09:00 – 17:00 (L-Bau, EG, Korridor)

STRONG AND FRAGILE – In Memoriam Yurdaer Altıntaş and Shigeo Fukuda

Ausstellung: Strong and Fragile

09:00 – 16:00 (K 1.06)

Transfigured Design – exploring interactions between objects, humans and robot

Workshop: Olsen Wolf

09:00 – 16:00 (M3.11a)

Visual Poetry of Your Daily Type Routine

Workshop: Tuğçe İşçi Özen, Selen Başer Nejat

09:30 – 16:00 (L 3.03)

Dishwashers and Machine Guns

Workshop: Lahav Halevy

09:30 – 17:00 (M 2.10)

Graphic Novel – freies Erzählen in Bildern

Workshop: Frank Schmolke

10:00 – 16:00 (M 3.12)

21st Century Handcraft – make your own graphic application

Workshop: Wouter van Reek

10:00 – 16:00 (M3.09b)

Thinking Fast, Designing Slow: THE WORKSHOP

Workshop: Adonis Durado (Ohio University)

16:00 – 16:45 (K 1.01)

One espresso / One occupation – Graphic Design between decadence and war zone

Vortrag: Lahav Halevy

17:00 – 17:45 (K 1.01)

Thinking Fast, Designing Slow: THE TALK

Vortrag: Adonis Durado (Ohio University)

18:00 – 18:45 (K 1.01)

Trends in der Arbeitswelt – Fokus Identität im Raum

Vortrag: Tim Reusch (Workplace Consultant) & Josephine Winkens (Workplace Development), Vitra GmbH